Handbook For Special Agents, Form #09.032
[…] $711

"Whoever, in any matter within the jurisdiction of any department or agency of the United States knowingly and willfully falsifies, conceals or covers up by any trick, scheme, or device a material fact, or makes any false, fictitious or fraudulent statements or represents· lions, or makes or uses any false writing or document knowing the same to contain any false, fictitious or fraudulent statement or entry, shall be lined not more than $10,000 or Imprisoned not more than live years, or both." See Text 318.4 and lAM 9213.

222.(16) (1-te-30) Section 1002. Possession of False Papers to Defraud United States

$781

222.(21) (1-IHO) Section 1510. Obstruction of Criminal Investigations

$781

"(a) Whoever willfully endeavors by means of bribery, misrepresentation, intimidation, or force or threats thereof to obstruct, delay, or prevent the communication of Information relating to a violation of any person to a crtmlnal Investigator; or "Whoever Injures any person In his person or property on account of giving by such person or by any other person of any such Information to any crimlnallnvestigator"Shall be lined not more than $5,000 or lm· prisoned not more than live years, or both.