Handbook For Special Agents, Form #09.032
[…] "(b) Whoever, having the custody of any such record, proceeding, map, book, document, paper, or other thing, willlully and unlawfully conceals, removes, mutilates. obliterates. lalsllles, or destroys the same, shall be fined not more than $2,000 or Imprisoned not more than three years, or both; and shall forfeit his office and be disqualified from holding any oflice under the United States." See IRM 9213.

222.(31) (1-111-401 Section 2231. Assault or Resistance

V781

"(a) Whoever forcibly assaults, resists, opposes, prevents, Impedes, intimidates, or Interferes with any person authorized to serve or execute search warrants or to make searches and seizures while engaged in the performance of his dulles with regard hereto or on account of the performance of such duties, shall be lined not more than $5,000 or imprisoned not more than three years, or both; and-

0781