Handbook For Special Agents, Form #09.032
[…] Such cancellation shall taka affect at such time as Is specified In the notice of such cancellation."

222 (1-1-0) Title 18, United States Code

8781

222.1 (1-19-60) Introduction

9781

The following penal sections of Tltle18 apply to violations that may ba encountered In connection with Criminal Investigation Division Investigations.

222.2 (1-IUOJ Section 2. Principals

8781

"(a) Whoever commits an offense against the United States, or aids, abets, counsels, commands, Induces or procures Its commission, Is punishable as a principal. "(b) Whoever willfully causes an act to ba done, which II directly performed by him or an· other would ba an offense against the United States, Is punishable as a principal." Sea IRM 9213. MT 9781-4

222.2 IR Manual

IR M•nuol



8781

Sao Exhibil200-1 lor a listing of other criminal penalties.