Handbook For Special Agents, Form #09.032
[…] Sea text 36(10).4 and IRM 9212.

221.(10) (S...P-60) IRC 7212. Attempts to Interfere With Administration of Internal Revenue Laws ·

page 9781-11 (5-9-80)

Handbook for Special Agents

r"\

Handbook for Special Agents

(5-9-80)

222.3 (1-18-80) 0781 Section 3. Accessory After the Fact "Whoever, knowing that an offense against the United States has been committed, receives, relieves, comforts or assists the offender in order to hinder or prevent his apprehension, trial or punishment, Is an accessory alter the fact.