Handbook For Special Agents, Form #09.032
[…] See lAM 9213. 8781 222.4 (f-18-80) Section ~ Mlsprlson of Felony "Whoever, having knowledge of the actual commission of a felony cognizable by a court of the United Stales, conceals and does not as soon as possible make known the same to some judge or other person In civil or mililary authority under the United States, shall be lined not more than $500 or Imprisoned not more than three years, Of both." See lAM 9213.

222.5 (f-18-80) 0781 Section 111. Assaulting, Resisting, or Impeding Certain Officers or Employees (The provisions of lAC 7212 relating to Attempts to Interfere with Administration of Internal Revenue laws are set forth In 221.(10).) "Whoever forcibly assaults, resists, opposes, Impedes, intimidates, or Interferes with any per· son designated In section 1114 of this title while engaged in or on account of the pertormance of his official duties, shall be fined not more than $5,000 or Imprisoned not more than three years, or both. "Whoever, In the commission of any such acts uses a deadly Of dangerous weapon, shall be fined not more than $10,000 Of Imprisoned not more than ten years, or both."