Handbook For Special Agents, Form #09.032
[…] leave the place, where his duties as an officer are required to be pertormed, or to Injure him In his person or property on account of his lawful discharge of the duties of his office, or while engaged In the lawful discharge thereof, or to injure his property so as to molest, interrupt, hinder, or Impede him In the discharge of his official duties, each of such persons shall be fined not more than $5,000 or Imprisoned not more than six years, or both." See lAM 9213: 1781 222.(13) 11-18-80) Section 494. Contractors' Bonds, Bids, and Public Records "Whoever falsely makes, alters, forges, Of counterteits any bond, bid, proposal, contract, guarantee, security, official bond, public record, affidavit, or other writing lor the purpose of defrauding the United States; or "Whoever utters or publishes as true or possesses with Intent to utter or publish as true, any such false, forged, altered, or counterfeited writing, knowing the same to be false, forged, altered, or counterfeited; or "Whoever transmits to, or presents at any office or to any officer of the United